Resultaten Belgen Rio 2016

Ontdek hier de resultaten, dag per dag, van de 29 Belgische atleten die op de Paralympische Spelen van Rio 2016 deelnamen.

7
Time Sport Athlete Discipline Result
18:00
Opening Ceremony
Paralympic Team Belgium

Athlete results

7

Time
18:00
Sport
Opening Ceremony
Athlete
Paralympic Team Belgium

8

Time
09:00 - 10:20
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T8 qualifications
Result

Defeat 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 14-12)

Time
10:20 - 12:20
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T9 qualifications
Result

Victory 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-6)

Time
10:54
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
100m Men's 100m backstroke S14 heats
Result

9th - 1:06.83 - Not qualified

Time
18:40 - 20:00
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T11 qualifications
Result

Victory 3-1 (11-7, 11-5, 10-12, 11-8)

Time
20:00
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T8 qualifications
Result

Victory 3-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8)

9

Time
09:00 - 10:20
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T9 qualifications
Result

Victory 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7)

Time
10:00 - 10:48
Sport
Track cycling
Athlete Discipline
Women's Individual Kilometer B finals
Result

8th - 1:12.402 

Time
12:25
Sport
Track cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's individual pursuit C3 heats
Result

9th - 3:45.645

Time
12:25
Sport
Track cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's individual pursuit C3 heats
Result

7th - 3:48.308

Time
15:00 - 18:00
Sport
Wheelchair tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles first round
Result

Defeat 2-0 (6-2, 6-2) - Not qualified

Time
16:00 - 16:40
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T11 qualifications
Result

Victory 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 14-12, 11-9)

Time
19:20 - 20:40
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T8 qualifications
Result

Defeat 3-2 (9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 20-18) - Not qualified

Time
20:00
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T8 qualifications
Result

Defeat 3-1 (11-4, 11-5, 10-12, 11-3)

10

Time
11:03
Sport
Athletics
Discipline
Women's 400m T52 final
Result

2nd - 1:07.62 

Time
12:40 - 14:10
Sport
Boccia
Athlete
Cilissen - De Laender - Verwimp
Discipline
Mixed pairs BC3 preliminaries
Result

Defeat 4-2 (2-0, 2-0, 0-1, 0-1)

Time
16:30 - 17:54
Sport
Track cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's individual kilometer C1-C3 finals
Result

10th - 1:12.583

Time
16:30 - 17:54
Sport
Track cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's individual kilometer C1-C3 finals
Result

12th - 1:13.668

Time
17:20 - 18:50
Sport
Boccia
Athlete
Cilissen - De Laender - Verwimp
Discipline
Mixed pairs BC3 preliminaries
Result

Defeat 7-3 (3-0, 2-0, 2-0, 0-3)

Time
18:06
Sport
Athletics
Discipline
 Women's 100m T34 final
Result

8th - 21.02

Time
18:27
Sport
Athletics
Athlete Discipline
Women's long jump T42 final
Result

9th - 2.99m

Time
19:00 - 19:45
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T11 quarterfinals
Result

Qualified - 5-11, 13-11, 11-2, 12-10

Time
19:19
Sport
Athletics
Athlete Discipline
Men's 1500m T38 final
Result

8th - 4:54.77

Time
19:45 - 20:30
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T9 quarterfinals
Result

Qualified - 9-11, 4-11, 9-11

11

Time
10:00 - 10:45
Sport
Track cycling
Athlete Discipline
Women's individual 3km pursuit B heats
Result

7th - 3:40.770 - Not qualified

Time
10:30
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Men's 200m freestyle S14 heats
Result

5th - 2:08.14 - Not qualified

Time
10:43
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Women's 200m freestyle S14 heats
Result

6th - 2:20.52 - Qualified

Time
10:53
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Men's 200m individual medley SM10 heats
Result

8th - 2:16.16 - Qualified

Time
11:00
Sport
Wheelchair tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles second round
Result

Victory - Qualified

Time
11:00 - 14:10
Sport
Boccia
Athlete
Cilissen - De Laender - Verwimp
Discipline
Mixed pairs BC3 preliminaries
Result

Victory 7-0 (2-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-0) - Not qualified

Time
11:45 - 12:30
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T9 semifinals
Result

Victory 0-3 (5-11, 8-11, 4-11) - Qualified

Time
12:30 - 13:15
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T11 semifinals
Result

Victory 3-0 (11-6, 14-12, 14-12) - Qualified

Time
15:30
Sport
Wheelchair tennis
Athlete
Denayer - Gérard
Discipline
Men's doubles second round
Result

Defeat - Not qualified

Time
18:37
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
 Women's 200m freestyle S14 final
Result

7th - 2:19.91

Time
18:59
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Men's 200m individual medley SM10 final
Result

7th - 2:16.94

Time
20:15 - 21:00
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T9 final
Result

Victory 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-4)

12

Time
10:00
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Team Test Grade IV
Result

1st - 75.286%

 

Time
10:00
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Team Test Grade IV
Result

5th - 69.476%

Time
13:00
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Team Test Grade Ia
Result

18th - 68.174%

Time
13:00
Sport
Wheelchair tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles third round
Result

Victory 2-0 (6-0, 6-0) - Qualified

Time
16:00 - 16:45
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles T11 final 
Result

Victory 3-2 (11-8, 16-18, 11-13, 11-5, 11-8)

13

Time
10:00
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Team Test Grade II
Result

11th - 67.471

Time
10:00 - 12:30
Sport
Boccia
Athlete Discipline
Mixed individuals BC3 seeding matches
Result

Defeat 1-6 (0-2, 0-1, 1-0, 0-3)

Time
10:00 - 12:30
Sport
Boccia
Athlete Discipline
Mixed individuals BC3 seeding matches
Result

Defeat 3-2 (0-1, 1-0, 2-0, 0-1)

Time
10:34
Sport
Athletics
Athlete Discipline
Men's 100m T51 final
Result

1st - 21.15 - Paralympic Record

Time
12:00 - 22:30
Sport
Wheelchair tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles quarterfinals
Result

Victory 0-2 (3-6, 3-6)

Time
17:00 - 19:30
Sport
Boccia
Athlete Discipline
Mixed individuals BC3 seeding matches
Result

Not qualified - Victory 2-7 (2-0, 0-2, 0-1, 0-4)

14

Time
09:31
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's time trial H4
Result

10th - 30:32.66

Time
09:48
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's time trial H3
Result

7th - 30:53.37 

Time
10:01
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Women's 100m breaststroke SB14 heats
Result

6th - 1:23.17 - Qualified 

Time
10:18
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Individual Test Grade IV
Result

6th - 68.000%

Time
10:18
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's time trial H2
Result

5th - 36:30.00 

Time
11:18
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Individual Test Grade IV
Result

2nd - 74.333%

Time
11:30
Sport
Table tennis
Athlete
Ledoux - Loicq
Discipline
Men's team T8 round 1
Result

Defeat 0-2 (1-3, 0-3) - Not qualified

Time
13:15
Sport
Boccia
Athlete Discipline
Mixed individuals BC3 seeding matches
Result

Not qualified - Defeat - 3-4 (0-3, 1-0, 2-0, 0-1)

Time
13:30
Sport
Wheelchair tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles semifinals
Result

Defeat 2-0 (7-5, 6-3) - Not qualified

Time
14:28
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's time trial C3
Result

12th - 22:25.67

Time
14:44
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Women's time trial B
Result

15th - 43:34.20 

Time
15:23
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's time trial T1-2
Result

10th - 27:03.03

Time
17:40
Sport
Athletics
Discipline
Women's 400m T34 final
Result

Disqualified

Time
18:13
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Women's 100m breaststroke SB14 final
Result

6th - 1:22.73

15

Time
09:00
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Individual Test Grade II
Result

12th - 66.714%

Time
09:35
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's road race H2
Result

5th - 1h23m14s / +7:51

Time
09:47
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Men's 100m breaststroke SB6 heats
Result

9th - 1:31.22 - Not qualified

Time
10:04
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Men's 400m freestyle S10 heats
Result

14th - 4:25.14 - Not qualified

Time
12:45
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Individual Test Grade Ia
Result

17th - 67,565%

Time
14:15
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's road race H4
Result

5th - 1h28m57s / + 00:09

Time
14:20
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's road race H3
Result

4th - 1h33m17s / + 00:00

16

Time
09:30 - 11:30
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's road race C3
Result

2nd - 1:49.11

Time
09:30 - 11:30
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's road race C3
Result

Did not finish

Time
10:10
Sport
Equestrian
Athlete Discipline
Freestyle Test Grade IV
Result

1st - 76.300%

Time
12:00 - 22:30
Sport
Wheelchair tennis
Athlete Discipline
Men's singles bronze medal match
Result

3rd - 0-2 (4-6, 2-6)

Time
13:00 - 14:10
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Men's road race T2
Result

6th - 54:23

Time
15:00 - 15:45
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete
Deberg - Hindricq - Van de Steene
Discipline
Mixed team relay H2-5
Result

3rd - 34:02

17

Time
10:55
Sport
Athletics
Athlete Discipline
Men's 400m T51 final
Result

Victory - 1:20.82 

Time
11:04
Sport
Athletics
Discipline
Women's 100m T52 final
Result

3rd place - 20.12

Time
11:29
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Women's 200m individual medley SM14 heats
Result

5th - 2:37.31 - Qualified

Time
12:02
Sport
Athletics
Athlete Discipline
Women's 100m T42 heats
Result

6th - 19.85 - Not qualified

Time
13:05
Sport
Road cycling
Athlete Discipline
Women's road race B
Result

14th - 2:19.11

Time
19:58
Sport
Swimming
Athlete Discipline
Women's 200m individual medley SM14 final
Result

5th -2:36.54

18

Time
18:00
Sport
Closing Ceremony
Athlete
Paralympic Team Belgium